Ron Chenoy-USA TODAY Sports

Shortstop Second Half Rankings, Projections, and Dollar Values

Here are our shortstop second half rankings and dollar values based upon a combination of Steamer and Zips‘ rest of season projections.

For more information on how these projections, rankings, and dollar values were developed, read this.

LNAME
FNAME
TEAM
PA
HR
R
RBI
SB
AVG
RANK
$VALUE
TulowitzkiTroyCOL26313394120.310633.69
ReyesJoseTOR27553724120.2832622.49
DesmondIanWAS2859323590.2602721.81
GordonDeeLAD26012918230.2622821.11
AndrusElvisTEX29423624140.2733818.92
RamirezHanleyLAD2148283070.2745915.41
SeguraJeanMIL25242923130.2696514.92
CabreraEverthSD29423219180.2427213.02
RollinsJimmyPHI29763425100.2467812.15
AybarErickLAA2674312680.2748811.54
CastroStarlinCHC2786302850.2789011.25
RamirezAlexeiCHW2735292680.2719311.03
MillerBradSEA2797352650.2541029.19
EscobarAlcidesKC25822722110.2661137.16
HardyJ.J.BAL2758303010.2661186.62
CabreraAsdrubalCLE2596312940.2521245.77
BogaertsXanderBOS2626302730.2581383.91
SimmonsAndreltonATL2785282540.2661423.22

If you’re comfortable around an Excel spreadsheet, you can do this yourself.  If you’d like to know more about how to calculate your own rankings and dollar values customized for your own league’s settings, I have a package of free guides and resources that will help get you started.

Tags: MLB Projections Second Half Rankings Troy Shortstop Troy Tulowitzki

comments powered by Disqus