Kevin Jairaj-USA TODAY Sports

2B Second Half Rankings, Projections, and Dollar Values


Here are our 2B second half rankings values based upon a combination of Steamer and Zips‘ rest of season projections.

For more information on how these projections, rankings, and dollar values were developed, read this.

LNAME
FNAME
TEAM
PA
HR
R
RBI
SB
AVG
RANK
$VALUE
AltuveJoseHOU28733424180.297831.66
KinslerIanDET3178443480.2741329.81
CanoRobinsonSEA2868363730.3002025.24
KipnisJasonCLE27563531100.2593120.49
MurphyDanielNYM2885343070.2814118.38
PedroiaDustinBOS2915353250.2864618.09
RendonAnthonyWAS2788343340.2715117.45
DozierBrianMIN2817342780.2417412.47
UtleyChasePHI2567313040.2697512.36
KendrickHowieLAA2635302950.2807612.34
HillAaronARI2808303330.2628011.90
PhillipsBrandonCIN2646293220.2671068.00
CarpenterMattSTL2464322320.2821274.63
LeMahieuDJCOL2322242070.2901294.60
ZobristBenTB2315282440.2641344.03
ZobristBenTB2315282440.2641344.03
WalkerNeilPIT2206262620.2701403.56
LowrieJedOAK2706312810.2531462.67
InfanteOmarKC2274242330.2831491.92

If you’re comfortable around an Excel spreadsheet, you can do this yourself.  If you’d like to know more about how to calculate your own rankings and dollar values customized for your own league’s settings, I have a package of free guides and resources that will help get you started.

Tags: Featured MLB Popular Projections Second Base Second Half Rankings